Incident Cessna A150M VH-TIA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207350

Date:Monday 9 August 1993
Time:08:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A150M
Owner/operator:
Registration: VH-TIA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Gold Coast Airport (YBCG), Coolangatta, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:YBCG
Destination airport:YBCG
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft was landing at Coolangatta when it suddenly veered to the right and tipped forward onto its nose, collapsing the nose gear leg in the process.

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1993/aair/199302393/