Incident Cessna 152 VH-IVZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207354

Date:Wednesday 18 August 1993
Time:13:28
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:
Registration: VH-IVZ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Archerfield Airport (YBAF), Archerfield, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:YBAF
Destination airport:YBAF
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The pilot was conducting a series of touch-and-go landings. On the third landing, the aircraft bounced several times until the nose gear collapsed and the propeller struck the runway.

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1993/aair/199302577/