Accident Robin HR.100/185 Tiara D-ELZE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207373

Date:Tuesday 14 May 1991
Time:c. 21:48
Type:Silhouette image of generic HR10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin HR.100/185 Tiara
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-ELZE
MSN: 523
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Friedrichshafen -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hamburg (19:01)
Destination airport:Innsbruck-Kranebitten (LOWI)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot/owner Dr Hans Voigt (48) reported ice on wings and instrument failure.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 16 May 1991
German Register