Incident Cessna A150L VH-IEJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207571

Date:Sunday 14 November 1993
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A150L
Owner/operator:
Registration: VH-IEJ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Englefield, VIC -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Mount Gambier, SA
Destination airport:Englefield, VIC
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The pilot intended to land on a paddock on his father's property. During the attempted landing, the nose landing gear broke off and the aircraft overturned.

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1993/aair/199303770/