Incident Helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 207722

Date:Saturday 17 March 2018
Time:11:10 LT
Type:Helicopter
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Matamata, Waikato -   New Zealand
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Katikati
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed under unknown circumstances. The 2 occupants suffered of minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.stuff.co.nz/national/102356307/.html
https://www.nzherald.co.nz/nz/news/article.cfm?c_id=1&objectid=12014788

Location