Incident Canadair Sabre V (F-86F) 23239,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 208386

Date:Monday 13 April 1964
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Canadair Sabre V (F-86F)
Owner/operator:Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF)
Registration: 23239
MSN: 1029
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RCAF Station Chatham -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Aircraft stalled, we don't know of in tale off or landing. Piloti save. Aircraft salvaged

Sources:

Scramble
Caspir