Incident Tetras ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 208640

Date:Friday 18 May 2007
Time:11:30
Type:Tetras
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air du Mali (Mali Air Force)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sanankoroba -   Mali
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The military helicopter crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

https://www.maliweb.net/faits-divers/sanankoroba-un-helicoptere-militaire-secrase-dans-le-champ-du-dg-de-la-douane-10858.html