Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 208726

Date:Tuesday 3 April 2018
Time:16:10
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near West Melton, Canterbury -   New Zealand
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed into a field under unknown circumstances. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.stuff.co.nz/the-press/news/102797351/.html