Incident Cessna 172N Skyhawk D-EEMV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 208807

Date:Friday 9 September 2005
Time:01:24
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172N Skyhawk
Owner/operator:Hanseatischer Fliegerclub Bremen e.V. (HFC)
Registration: D-EEMV
MSN: 172-70839
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Verden-Scharnhorst (EDWV) -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EDWV
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed after take-off. Left wing dropped and airplane fell into a meadow. Occupants seriously injured.

Sources:

http://www.hfc-bremen.de/index.php/chronik
BFU 3X159-0/05