Incident Cessna 210L VH-PGX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 208870

Date:Friday 19 May 1995
Time:13:48
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L
Owner/operator:
Registration: VH-PGX
MSN: 21061486
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bankstown Airport (YSBK), Bankstown, NSW -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:YSBK
Destination airport:YSBK
Investigating agency: BASI
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft was landed at Bankstown Airport with the landing gear retracted due to pilot distraction.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BASI
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1995/aair/199501484/
https://www.atsb.gov.au/media/4932873/199501484.pdf