Incident Westland Sea King 42B ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 209101

Date:Tuesday 10 April 2018
Time:20:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic S61 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Westland Sea King 42B
Owner/operator:Indian Navy
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport, Mumbai -   India
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter made an emergency landing following a engine mechanical issue.
"All the three crew members and the helicopter are safe," said spokesperson of the Western Naval Command.

Sources:

http://www.newindianexpress.com/nation/2018/apr/11/naval-helicopter-makes-emergency-landing-at-mumbai-airport-1799721.html

Images: