Accident Junkers Ju 88 A-14 144394,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 209183

Date:Wednesday 14 April 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-14
Owner/operator:2./KG 66 Luftwaffe
Registration: 144394
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:North Sea poss off Bergen aan Zee, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Deelen airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Operation: Feindflug (combat flight)
Target: Chelmsford, England
Call Sign: 3E+HK
Crew:
Flugzeugführer Lt. J. Munz 55511/64 Luftwaffe - mia
Beobachter Uffz. O. Wanke 55511/153 Luftwaffe Ysselsteyn CL-3-57 Washed up Bergen aan Zee 11 jul 1943
Bordfunker Uffz. K. Galla 55511/148 Luftwaffe - mia
Bordmechaniker Gfr. K. Schmidt 55511/154 Luftwaffe - mia

Sources:

Georg Morrison on Facebook for info except crew.
Crew: https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T2198A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=