Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI NT504,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 209258

Date:Monday 16 April 1945
Time:06:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito FB Mk VI
Owner/operator:141 Sqn RAF
Registration: NT504
MSN: TW-G
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn West Raynham, Norfolk, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF West Raynham, Norfolk
Destination airport:RAF West Raynham
Narrative:
Mosquito NT235/'G: Took off at 01:20 hrs for night mission to Gablingen. 16/04/1945
Return early for port generator a failed during patrol. Landing at 06:45hrs
Crew:
F/Lt (149.844) R.J. BROUGHTON (pilot) RAFVR - Ok 
F/O (156.600) Edward George WHITE (nav.) RAFVR - Ok 

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 141 Sqdn RAF
3.LG nic

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
25 February 1944 DD725 141 Sqn RAF 0 RAF stn West Raynham, Norfolk, England min
22 March 1944 DD725 141 Sqn RAF 0 RAF stn West Raynham, Norfolk, England min
18 April 1944 DD725 141 Sqn RAF 0 RAF stn West Raynham, Norfolk, England min
25 July 1944 DD725 141 Sqn RAF 0 RAF stn West Raynham, Norfolk, England min