Incident Cessna T210N Centurion N6989N,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 209364

Date:Sunday 15 April 2018
Time:12:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210N Centurion
Owner/operator:CAG International Inc/Fly Elite Aviation
Registration: N6989N
MSN: 21063197
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:5 miles south near Colorado Springs Municipal Airport, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Colorado Springs Municipal Airport (KCOS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crash landed on the road near Colorado Springs. One occupant was hospitalised. There were no serious injuries.

Sources:

http://denver.cbslocal.com/2018/04/15/one-hospitalized-plane-crash/
http://www.krdo.com/news/small-plane-crash-lands-in-colorado-springs/729989684
http://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/article-5623205/Dash-cam-footage-captures-moment-small-plane-comes-crashing-hitting-Sonic-Drive-In.html
______________
http://flyeliteaviation.com/flight-training/rental-fleet
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N6988N

Media: