Accident Cessna F172P Skyhawk (Reims) LN-ALZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 20941

Date:Wednesday 11 June 2008
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172P Skyhawk (Reims)
Owner/operator:Hedmark Flyklubb (Flying Club)
Registration: LN-ALZ
MSN: F172-2125
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Reinsvoll airfield (ENRV) -   Norway
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Reinsvoll (ENRV)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AIBN
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft hired by National Guard in connection with an exercise. Aircraft failed to get properly airborne and crashed into trees. One occupant was seriously injured. The aircraft was destroyed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: AIBN
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

Norwegian Broadcasting NRK (Norwegian text only)
https://www.nrk.no/ho/smafly-styrtet-1.5964652