Incident twin engine ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 209546

Date:Sunday 15 April 2018
Time:23:25
Type:twin engine
Owner/operator:Transwest Air?
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Prince Albert Municipal airport -   Canada
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Several planes, including at least one twin engine plane, were destroyed as a fire burnt down a Transwest Air maintenance hangar at Prince Albert Municipal airport.
There were possible also helicopters in the hangar.

Sources:

https://paherald.sk.ca/2018/04/16/sunday-night-fire-takes-out-transwest-hangar/
http://www.panow.com/article/753958/fire-consumes-transwest-air-hangar
http://thestarphoenix.com/news/local-news/fire-destroys-planes-helicopters-transwest-air-office-at-prince-albert-airport