Accident SZD-54-2 Perkoz ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 209565

Date:Wednesday 18 April 2018
Time:
Type:SZD-54-2 Perkoz
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Colombiana
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Cali-Escuela Militar de Aviación Marco Fidel Suárez -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:EMAVI
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An PZL-Bielsko SZD-54-2 Perkoz glider crashed under unknown circumstances, killing both occupants.

Sources:

http://www.webinfomil.com/2018/04/ultima-hora-dos-muertos-dejo-accidente.html