Incident Cessna 150L N19298,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 209719

Date:Saturday 21 April 2018
Time:16:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Aero Maintenance Inc
Registration: N19298
MSN: 15074316
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Clark County, Vancouver, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed to major roadway terrain in Clark County, Vancouver, Washington. The airplane was not damaged and there were no reported injuries during the incident.

Sources:

http://www.kptv.com/story/38011548/small-airplane-makes-emergency-landing-on-sr-14-no-injuries-reported
http://www.koin.com/news/local/clark-county/small-airplane-lands-on-sr-14/1132848415
_________
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=19298
https://flightaware.com/photos/view/502687-6493e10b41e82b2976768880908408305b312d6c/aircrafttype/C150

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
23 September 2007 N19298 Aero Maintenance, Inc. 0 Woodland, Washington sub

Location

Media: