Incident Ultralight plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 209720

Date:Saturday 21 April 2018
Time:11:17 LT
Type:Ultralight plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Landing strip, Crosmières near La Flèche, Sarthe -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Landing strip, Crosmières
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of a microlight lost control of his aircraft during his landing, due to imperfections of the terrain.
The two occupants from Le Mans were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.lemainelibre.fr/actualite/sarthe-un-ulm-accidente-lors-de-son-atterrissage-21-04-2018-217948