Incident Cessna 182P Skylane C-FBNC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 209770

Date:Sunday 22 April 2018
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182P Skylane
Owner/operator:169547 Canada Ltd
Registration: C-FBNC
MSN: 18260919
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Chemin Old Chelsea, Chelsea, QC -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft force landed to major roadway terrain in Chemin Old Chelsea, Chelsea, Quebec. The airplane was not damaged and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

http://www.cbc.ca/news/canada/ottawa/plane-landing-highway-5-chelsea-quebec-1.4630826
http://wwwapps.tc.gc.ca/saf-sec-sur/2/ccarcs-riacc/ADet.aspx?id=10432&rfr=RchSimp.aspx
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1442110/