Accident Cessna 210 XB-BDS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 209794

Date:Sunday 19 April 1998
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210
Owner/operator:private
Registration: XB-BDS
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Guadalajara, JAL -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Las Animas Civil Airport (10:45)
Destination airport:Toluca
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed while attempting to return due to engine problems shortly after take-off.

Sources:

El Informador 20 April 1998, p16B