Accident Beechcraft B35 Bonanza D-EKIM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 209803

Date:Wednesday 17 May 1978
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EKIM
MSN: D-2495
Year of manufacture:1950
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Portes-lès-Valence, Drôme 26 -   France
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LEVC
Destination airport:EDRS (now EDDR)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed at Les Vallas after lost a wing when overflying Beauvallon. Pilot and his son (5).

Sources:

BFU 4X0016/78
https://www.aerosteles.net/pmathevet/drome2.pdf