Accident Junkers Ju 88A-5 M2+CK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 209833

Date:Tuesday 6 May 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88A-5
Owner/operator:2./KuFlGr.1 Luftwaffe
Registration: M2+CK
MSN: 0662
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Blairskaith Muir, Lennoxtown -   United Kingdom
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Dinard, France
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The plane was shot down over Scotland by a RAF Defiant. Two crew members died in the crash, two survived.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.aircrashsites-scotland.co.uk/junkers-ju88_blairskaith.htmThe]