Accident Cessna 182S Skylane 5432,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 209905

Date:Friday 3 August 2001
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182S Skylane
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Mexicana (FAM)
Registration: 5432
MSN: 18280609
Year of manufacture:1999
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chilpancingo, GUE -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into an Air Force colonel's house during a marijuana crop monitoring flight.

Sources:

AFM 11/2002, p72
Scramble