Accident Beechcraft ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210075

Date:Monday 12 November 1979
Time:15:00
Type:Beechcraft
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Jalapa, VER -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into mountain near Concordia, Tatalia. Guatemalan citizen. Two adult and three children.

Sources:

El Informador 13 November 1979, p8A/15 November 1979, p8A