Incident airplane XB-DIC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210338

Date:Tuesday 29 October 1946
Time:17:58
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: XB-DIC
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:El Paradero -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed onto tennis court shortly after take-off. Pilot (34) seriously injured. The two seater highwinged plane wearing the dual registration XB-DIC and XA-FOE and title "Regreso" on wing underside.

Sources:

El Informador 30 October 1946, p1+2 (photo)