Accident Republic P-47D Thunderbolt 42-28528,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210384

Date:Tuesday 5 June 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P47 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic P-47D Thunderbolt
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Mexicana (FAM)
Registration: 42-28528
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Florida Blanca, Luzón -   Philippines
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:EA.201
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot aviator Ten José Espinosa Fuentes (24) killed. Fuerza Aérea Expedicionaria Mexicana (FEAM).

Sources:

El Informador 24 June 1945, p1+3
Scramble
https://www.gob.mx/sedena/documentos/teniente-p-a-jose-espinosa-fuentes