Accident Piper ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210466

Date:Monday 16 November 1981
Time:c. 22:00
Type:Piper
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Manzanillo, COL -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Colima (20:00)
Destination airport:Jalisco
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in sea. Registration given as "ME-TAP 79742". Seven place bi-motor Piper.

Sources:

El Informador 18 November 1981, p6A