Incident Ultralight plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210561

Date:Saturday 5 May 2018
Time:18:30 LT
Type:Ultralight plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Campsegret, Dordogne 24 -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Private airstrip Campsegret
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed during landing under unknown circumstances. Pilot had a broken leg (compound fracture), and the passenger onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.francebleu.fr/infos/faits-divers-justice/dordogne-un-blesse-dans-un-accident-d-ulm-1525560200

Media: