Incident Piper XB-KUR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210588

Date:Wednesday 2 March 1966
Time:
Type:Piper
Owner/operator:
Registration: XB-KUR
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Santa María Magdalena -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing after parachute entangled on airplane. Two parachuters (17/21) and pilot injured.

Sources:

El Informador 3 October 1966, p7B