Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 210981

Date:Tuesday 22 August 1944
Time:c. 12:30
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Mexicana (FAM)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Toluquilla, JAL -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Las Juntas
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed on training flight. Capitán 2°Manuel Ogazón Ibarra and Ten artilleria Jorge Orellana Maciel.

Sources:

El Informador 23 August 1944, p1+12