Incident Cessna 337 Super Skymaster HP-832, 13 May 2018
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211012

Date:13-MAY-2018
Time:15:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C337 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 337 Super Skymaster
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HP-832
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Guararé -   Panama
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Albrook International Airport
Destination airport:Agusto Vergara Airport, Santos
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed into the water near a beach under unknown circumstances. The occupants survived the crash.

Sources:

http://elsiglo.com.pa/cronica-roja/avioneta-estrella-playa-guarare/24063028
https://www.prensa.com/provincias/Video-rescatan-personas-avioneta-Guarare_0_5029746994.html
https://www.facebook.com/Aviacion.de.Panama/photos/a.209927619064441.54416.197309513659585/738775039513027/