Mid-air collision Incident airplane (2x) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211029

Date:Monday 26 April 1943
Time:
Type:airplane (2x)
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Mexicana (FAM)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Corpus Christi, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two mexican airplane collided and crashed. One mexican pilot (Cap) killed and other (Ten) seriously injured.

Sources:

El Informador 29 April 1943, p1+2