Incident Powered Parachute ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211047

Date:Monday 14 May 2018
Time:19:13
Type:Powered Parachute
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Clare County, Harrison, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The experimental aircraft experienced an inadvertent above ground landing in trees in east Harrison, Michigan. The powered parachute sustained unspecified damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.wnem.com/story/38181018/powered-parachute-crashes-into-clare-county-trees
http://www.themorningsun.com/article/MS/20180514/NEWS/180519877

Location