Incident Cessna 210 XB-CLU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211050

Date:Monday 14 May 2018
Time:14:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-CLU
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:San Antonio de Pachuca -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After a technical malfunction of the plane, the pilot had to perform an emergency landing. Upon landing, the plane flipped over. There were no fatalities.

Sources:

https://www.criteriohidalgo.com/destacado/cae-avioneta-en-la-colonia-san-antonio-de-pachuca
http://www.eluniversal.com.mx/estados/derrapa-avioneta-en-fraccionamiento-de-pachuca-hidalgo