Incident Beechcraft D18S ? N751BC ?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211321

Date:unk. date 1979
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft D18S ?
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N751BC ?
MSN: A-299 ?
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Zacatecas, ZAC -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"Four place bi-motor...N51BC" found crashed several month before and broken in two near clandestine airstrip.

Sources:

El Informador 26 March 1979, p9A