Incident Cessna 150H CF-XIJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211326

Date:Tuesday 22 May 2018
Time:19:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150H
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CF-XIJ
MSN: 15068941
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:West of Swift Current, SK -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An impaired pilot took off from a gravel road and crashed in a field 4 kilometers west of Swift Current, SK near a tree sstump.

Sources:

https://www.swiftcurrentonline.com/local/minor-injuries-after-plane-crash-west-of-swift-current
https://wwwapps.tc.gc.ca/saf-sec-sur/2/ccarcs-riacc/ADet.aspx?id=5654&rfr=RchSimp.aspx

Location