Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211357

Date:Monday 16 February 1981
Time:morning
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Baldiragualto, SIN -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Surtato
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed while trying to land with damaged undercarriage. Pilot (23) and one agro ingenieur from Secretaría de la Agraria (SRA).

Sources:

El Informador 17 February 1981, p12A