Accident Bell 206B JetRanger II XC-G..,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211426

Date:Wednesday 29 March 1989
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B JetRanger II
Owner/operator:Procuraduría General de la República (PGR)
Registration: XC-G..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Guachinango, JAL -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot (31), navigator (26) and Coronel (CAP). Bell 206 sprayer type against mariuana plantations.

Sources:

El Informador 30 March 1989, p10A