Accident Piper XB-VER,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211568

Date:Tuesday 5 July 1983
Time:afternoon
Type:Piper
Owner/operator:
Registration: XB-VER
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:El Conde, San Pedro Guanillas, NAY -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Culiacán, SIN
Destination airport:Guadalajara, JAL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed near highway. As "bi-motor...XB-V-ERPA" in report. Pilot and three officials from Policía Judicial de Sinaloa. XB-VER and a Piper possible.

Sources:

El Informador 7 July 1983, p8A/8 July 1983, p8A