Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211597

Date:Monday 15 December 1980
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Compaña Mexicana de Cobre
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Nacozari, SON -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with airplane from Aviones y Servicios de Mexicali over airport in fog and crashed. Other landed safely.

Sources:

El Informador 16 December 1980, p8A