Accident Yakovlev Yak-11 (Let C-11) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211622

Date:Monday 14 March 1966
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic YK11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-11 (Let C-11)
Owner/operator:Egyptian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zamalek district -   Egypt
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into apartment building after Cadet Magdi Nangoub lost control during aerobatics.

Sources:

El Informador 16 March 1966, p12A (photo)