Incident North American AT-6D Texan EAN-775,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211644

Date:Tuesday 14 May 1946
Time:08:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American AT-6D Texan
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Mexicana (FAM)
Registration: EAN-775
MSN: 88-17316
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:BAM Zapopan, JAL -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BAM Zapopan, JAL
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed during aerobatics. S.Ten Fernando Valera Echarte bailed out and survived injured.

Sources:

El Informador 15 May 1946, p8/16 May 1946, p8