Accident FMP Qualt 200L SP-SYGT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211709

Date:Thursday 31 May 2018
Time:10:00 LT
Type:FMP Qualt 200L
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SP-SYGT
MSN: 18/2001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bobrowniki k. Łowicza (Łódzkie) -   Poland
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SCAAI
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The light plane crashed in a field. Pilot, owner of the plane, and passenger died in the crash.

The cause of the accident
The cause of the air accident was the detachment of the right wing as a result of performing acrobatic figures for which the plane was not allowed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SCAAI
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.rmf24.pl/fakty/news-tragedia-w-bobrownikach-w-wypadku-awionetki-zginely-dwie-oso,nId,2588478
https://lodz.onet.pl/lodzkie-wypadek-awionetki-zginely-dwie-osoby/34fnjs0
https://kontakt24.tvn24.pl/sg/spadla-awionetka-nie-zyja-dwie-osoby,261415.html
http://www.pkbwl.gov.pl/images/raporty/Raport_Ko%C5%84cowy_1393_18.pdf
_________________________
https://www.jetphotos.com/registration/SP-SYGT

Images:

Media: