Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211717

Date:Thursday 3 November 1994
Time:13:00 LT
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 8 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:40 km from Morelos, CHH -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into Ciénaga Prieta mountain 15 minutes after take-off. Six adult and two children.

Sources:

El Informador 4 November 1994, p12A