Accident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211808

Date:Wednesday 2 May 2018
Time:10:30
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Monte Croce (TN) - Trentino -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight crashed into mountainous terrain. Two helicopters on site for rescuing.

Sources:

http://www.ladige.it/news/cronaca/2018/06/02/precipita-ultraleggero-pin-sover-ci-sarebbe-vittima-soccorsi-posto
http://www.giornaletrentino.it/cronaca/valsugana-e-primiero/cade-ultraleggero-a-pin%C3%A9-ci-sarebbe-una-vittima-1.1632022