Incident Piper PA-28-161 Warrior II N606FT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 211879

Date:Monday 4 June 2018
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-161 Warrior II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N606FT
MSN: 2841199
Year of manufacture:1989
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Space Coast Regional Airport (KTIX), Titusville, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was one of at least four aircraft sustaining substantial damage due to high winds at Space Coast Regional Airport (KTIX), Titusville, Florida. There were no reported injuries involved.

Sources:

http://spacecoastdaily.com/2018/06/possible-fuel-spill-at-space-coast-regional-airport-after-two-aircraft-flip-over-due-to-high-wind/
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=606FT
See also: N925AS, N998AS, N80PP