Incident Prowler Super Jaguar N611GM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212291

Date:Saturday 16 June 2018
Time:13:30
Type:Prowler Super Jaguar
Owner/operator:Pegasus Aviation Services LLC
Registration: N611GM
MSN: 05001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:McNeil Island, Pierce County, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a loss of engine power, the aircraft, an experimental Prowler Aviation Super Jaguar, force landed to shoreline terrain on McNeil Island in Pierce County, Washington. The airplane sustained unreported but apparent minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

http://www.thenewstribune.com/latest-news/article213320519.html
https://www.kiro7.com/news/local/small-plane-emergency-lands-near-water-off-mcneil-island/771158643
FAA
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N611GM
https://flightaware.com/photos/view/25386-e5f8b2a379bf0a34bc3393a0012b647602e84d73
http://www.prowleraviation.com/the_company/the_company.html
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Prowler_Jaguar

Location