Incident Kawasaki KH4 (Bell 47G-3B) RP-C324,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212351

Date:Sunday 6 March 1994
Time:c. 13:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B47G model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kawasaki KH4 (Bell 47G-3B)
Owner/operator:Sundia Aircraft Services Corporation
Registration: RP-C324
MSN: 2134
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Subic Bay -   Philippines
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SBMA helipad (12:49)
Destination airport:Limay, Bataan
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ditched near shorline. Occupants and helicopter lifted out of water. Only minor water damages reported.

Sources:

Manila Standard 8 March 1994, p1