Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 5373,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 212472

Date:Wednesday 23 June 1943
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:9./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5373
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Deelen Airfield, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Twente airfield (NL)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Rollschaden (damaged during taxiing).
Feindflug (operational flight). On this night, RAF Bomber Command raided Mülheim an der Ruhr, Germany.

Damage: 20%

Sources:

Deutsche Luftwaffe Verluste nach Flugzeugtypen Teil 3 by Michael Balss
https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0538&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1943 part two